TELEPHONE & WEB:


IMAGES:

Click on the image to view the photo gallery

Personal data protection

According to the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 2003, regarding privacy and personal data protection, we inform you (see Section 13 of the above mentioned Decree) that the personal information you provide us either through this web site or via e-mail, is subject to treatment by us:

  1. To deal with your booking and, if confirmed, with papers needed according to the Italian law. Some personal data requested in the form to fill up by you are obligatory in order to start the procedure required by your booking and your refusal to provide them implies a failed sending of your request.
    • In this case your consent shall not be required for the processing of your personal data since the data you will send us are exempted according to Section 24, letters b) and d) of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003.
  2. or promotional and advertising purposes related to our services.

In no other case your personal data will be used or transferred onto others.

Processing of your data will be done manually and via electronic means password protected, and it will be handled with the utmost confidentiality.

The responsible data handling party is CAMPING NUOVO DI DAL PINO BRUNA s.r.l. - Via Baracchini 117 (54100) Marina di Massa (MS), which you may contact at any time, and at no charge whatsoever, in order to consult, integrate, or for the modification or cancellation of your personal data, or to oppose the use of the same, either totally or partially, for the above purposes, in accordance with the terms of Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. GOT IT